Faculty Association

Membership Form

FALL 2018 General Meetings:

Friday, October 12 at 2 pm WOH 217, HOC 151 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Friday, November 16 at 2 pm WOH 217, HOC 151 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Friday, December 7 at 2 pm WOH 217, HOC 151 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Fall 2018 Executive Meetings:

Oct 5, Nov 9, Nov 30 at 10:00 am FA Office - IA 225 

WINTER 2019 General Meetings:

Friday, January 25 at 2pm, WOH 217 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Friday, February 22 at 2pm, WOH 217 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Thursday, March 21 at 2pm, WOH 203 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

WINTER 2019 Association Financial Discussion Meetings:

Friday, February 8 at 2pm-3:30pm, WOH 217 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Friday, March 8 at 2pm-3:30pm, WOH 217 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Friday, March 15 at 2pm-3:30pm, WOH 217 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Winter 2019 Executive Meetings:

January 17 at 2pm-3:30pm in FA Office - IA 225

February 15 at 2pm-3:30pm in FA Office - IA 225

March 15 at 2pm-3:30pm in FA Office - IA 225

SPRING 2019 General Meetings:

April 19 at 2-3pm - WOH 203 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

May 17 at 2-3pm - WOH 203 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Jun 13 at 2-3pm - WOH 203 and via Zoom (see Calendar Invitation for link)

Spring 2019 Executive Meetings:

April 12 at 2pm-3:30pm in FA Office - IA 225

May 10 at 2pm-3:30pm in FA Office - IA 225

June 7 at 2pm-3:30pm in FA Office - IA 225

 

2018-2019 Faculty Association Elected Officers:

President: Jerry Coe

President Elect: Jenny Strooband

Secretary: Claire Burke

Treasurer: Sisi Virasak

Past President: Richenda Hawkins

Committees (chairs in bold):

Negotiations Committee: Warren Coffeen, Jenny Strooband, Rob Priewe, Joe Paris, Mindy Bean, Marci Shanks, Bryan Miyagishima, Cindy Falk, Renee McKitterick, Troy Kemper. 

Professional Relations Committee: Cindy Falk & Hollis Duncan,Russ Burchard,Margarita Casas, Jennifer Clayton, Darci Dance, Rick Durling, Richenda Hawkins, Roger Maurer, Liz Pearce,  Rob Priewe, & Clay Weber.

Activities Committee: Diana Boro-Boswell & Jessica Winans, Angie Klampe.

Emergency Grant Committee: Roger Maurer, Jerri Wolfe, Michaela Willi Hooper.

Workload Oversight Committee: Jenny Strooband, Vikki Maurer,

Issues Clarification Committee: Russ Burchard, Joe Paris, Rob Lewis.

Professional Development: Sheri Rogers & Diana Wheat, Carrie Randall, Chareane Wimbley-Gouveia, Jess Winans, Karelia Stetz-Waters, Kim Clark, Linda Hobson, Margarita Casas.