2017-2018 MEMBERSHIP

Department Chairs:

 Academic Foundations & Extended Learning

ABE/GED Linda Hobson
ABS Joyce Thompson-Graham
Adult Re-entry Malinda Shell
Developmental Studies    Virgil Agnew
Library   Bryan Miyagishima


Arts, Social Sciences & Humanities

Business Management   Alan Fudge/Chris Ruderman
Child & Family Studies    Marcia Walsh
Communication  Mark Urista
Criminal Justice  Rod Carter
Education/Child & Family Studies  Liz Pearce
English Karelia Stetz-Waters
Foreign Language Margarita Casas
Journalism Rob Priewe
Social Sciences Scott McAleer/Darci Dance
Fine Arts  Renee McKitterick


Business, Applied Technology & Industry

Business Technology Janet Lodge
Computer Systems   Joseph Jess
Culinary Arts   Todd Ketterman
Digital Imaging  Lewis Franklin
Drafting & Engineering Graphics Perry Carmichael
Machine Tool Technology John Niedermann/Ryan Powell
Mechatronics Dave Mack
Non-Destructive Testing  Seaton Mclennan
Water, Environment, & Technology Troy Kemper
Welding Technology Dean Dowless



Dental Assistant Stacey Gerger
Diagnostic Imaging Jennifer Clayton
JOBS Terese Jones
Medical Assisting Kathy Durling
Nursing      Sheryl Caddy
Occupational Therapy Assistant   Mashelle Painter


Science, Engineering, & Math

Agricultural Sciences  Clay Weber
Biological Sciences  Warren Coffeen
Horticulture Stefan Seiter
Mathematics Hollis Duncan
Physical Sciences Deron Carter/Ralph Tadday/Marci Moling - AAC Chair
Transfer & Engineering   David Kidd


Student Engagement


Theater N/A
Music Raymund Ocampo
Health &Human Performance Richard Gibbs


Career Services:   

Counseling and Career Services Carrie Randall/Lisa Hoogesteger/Tiffany Madriaga
CFAR   Tracy Dusseau

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Benton Center  (Benton County) - Jeff

Parenting Education/Family Connections Jerri Wolfe


Lebanon Center (Linn County) - Gary

Automotive Technology Matt Dubanoski/RJ Ehlers
Heavy Equipment/Diesel  John Alvin/Barry Payton


Other Representatives

Dean -  Academic Foundations & Extended Learning Jason Kovac
Dean -  Business Applied Technology & Industry David Becker
Dean -  Healthcare  Linda Carroll
Dean -  Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities Katie Winder
Dean - Science, Engineering, & Math Interim - Sally Widenmann
Dean – Student Engagement Leslie Hammond
Assoc. Dean – Student Affairs Lynne Cox
Regional Director - Benton County Jeff Davis
Regional Director - Linn County Gary Price
Manager - Media Services Steve Smith
Faculty Association Representative  Cindy Falk
Faculty Senate Representative Mary Campbell
Student Representative  

Non-voting Members

Vice President - Academic Affairs & Workforce Development Ann Buchele
Vice President - Finance & Operations Dave Henderson
Vice President - Student Services   Bruce Clemetsen
Dean of Instruction Sally Widenmann