Skip to Main Content
LBCC Fall Term Honor Roll

LBCC Fall Term Honor Roll

18 Dec 13

The following students at Linn-Benton Community College, listed by hometown, earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for 12 or more graded credits during fall term, September to December 2013. These do not include pass/no pass or incomplete credits.

Adair Village, OR
Nancy A. Jackson

Albany, OR
Luis E. Acosta, Shannon A. Affolter, Gabriel M. Alberigi, Nicholas L. Alden, Zoe M. Alley, Dustin L. Almendarez, Meagan R. Anderson, Laura Aragon-Gutierrez, Scott S. Backer, Kevin J. Bakken, Preston M. Barclay, Kyla Bare, Kylee M. Barnes, James A. Batdorff, Delilah Belt, Kayla J. Berg, Jacob J. Bewley, Zachary M. Bickford, Mandy L. Bilder, Jacob I. Birchard, Courtney M. Bodily, Jessica A. Bonelle, Samuel R. Bonner, Gregory D. Boxall, Steven E. Bricker, Rhonda M. Brittain, Samantha J. Brotherton, Devon W. Brown, Matthias J. Brumbaugh, Christopher N. Bryant, Craig D. Campbell, David Chavez, Albert D. Christy, Brian D. Chytka, Alexander R. Clarke, Robert E. Clayton, Dakota R. Coffey, Roy W. Commons, Ken L. Cray, Douglas M. Crockett, Christopher G. Cummins, Patricia A. Dennis, Catherine M. Denton, Corinna C. DeOlus, Stephanie N. Dolecheck, Evanne N. Domaschofsky, Jordan A. Dow, Francis Dubuc, Emily D. Dulany, Barry D. Duran, Michelle R. Egan, Chris B. Emery, Samantha G. Fanning, Cherona M. Finnell, Leon A. Fossett, Cammie D. Freitag, Eric French, Becky L. Friday, Carly O. Frishkorn, Bradley C. Gardner-Andrews, Janet R. Garrard, Jason K. Gatchet, Joshua C. Gatchet, Robert L. Gately, Ross A. Geomans, Andrew R. Giles, Christopher J. Goeke, Maria N. Gonzales, Brian R. Grell, Travis A. Grenz, Brandy M. Gustafson, Cheryl A. Hagey, Scott C. Hall, Jenessa A. Hamby, Rick C. Hammel, Heidi A. Hansell, Justin R. Hansen, Coleen Hill, Dennis J. Hill, Steven E. Hills, Cory J. Hochstetler, Chaz R. Hooley, Willard W. Hucks, Edward L. Huffman, Michael L. Humphrey, Rachel D. Hunt, Elisabeth Jones, Ashley N. Kelly, Eleanor Ker, Douglas A. Keys, Nicole A. Kilgore, Jason Klindtworth, Kelli L. Kramer, Sarah E. Kruse, Jesse L. LaJeunesse, Katherine Lancaster, Christopher A. Langwell, Tamra A. Law, Nicholas D. Lawrence, Angela M. Lee, Nicolle M. Lee, Cora P. Limerick, Amy N. Lloyd, Alex D. Lytle, Adam A. Madison, Tricia Maloney, Taylor Mangan, Monica N. Martin, Jeanette I. Martinez, Christian M. Matson, Bette J. McKibben, Anthony R. Miller, Daniel D. Miller, Jacob M. Miner, Daniel Mode, John-Paul B. Molden, Sara Moller, Ryan S. Mooney, Trace S. Moorhead, Gilbert M. Morse, Kristal L. Morvay, Alex R. Mowery, Bryan C. Munnick, Aramis R. Murray, Naphtali D. Murray, Kaitlyn N. Oare, Juan C. Ortiz-Melara, Christina L. Pack, Zachary D. Pape, Heather M. Parker, Aaron L. Parvin, Skylar S. Paul, Carrie M. Pendzik, Kenneth W. Perine, Aaron B. Peterschmidt, Elise S. Pietromonaco, Allan J. Plagmann, Ronnie A. Potter, Thomas J. Prochaska, Kyle E. Prouty, James F. Purpura, Bethanie D. Quiel, Mayra T. Ramos, Abraham Read, Ryan C. Rensmeyer, Brian D. Rhodaback, Carl B. Rhodes, Brent M. Riley, Kathrin Riley, David A. Roback, Stephen L. Roberts, Karen K. Robertson, Crystal D. Royer, Sarah J. Rudzik, Gina R. Sandberg, Nathan R. Sanders, Paul-Michael O. Santana, Sean T. Schaffer, Alex S. Serrano, Misty D. Simon, Cynthia R. Skinner, Deborah L. Smith, Renee I. Smith, Tylor L. Snyder, Jason S. Sprague, Mark B. Stocker, Jason Stoudenmeyer, Skyler L. Stutzman, Jessica L. Sylvester, Kendall M. Taylor, Ryschel L. Taylor, Heather N. Thomas, Brittany I. Tilton, Emily J. Traylor, Ashley I. Trout, Amanda J. Trudell, Michelle R. Turpin, Kyle J. Tyler, Douglas N. Van Winkle, Benjamin Villa, Raelynn E. Viramontes, Joyanna A. Virtue, Shari A. Virtue, Dallas V. Visser, Ashley Wade, Timothy D. Wainwright, Kristie A. Washington, Kaila D. Waymack, Christina S. Weger, Carolyn L. Weigel, Christopher D. Whitfield, Jason E. Wickliff, Jason L. Wilkerson, Darryl G. Willaman, Jebediah P. Williams, Keri D. Wogomon, Aimee L. Worley, Eric A. Wright

Alhasa, Saudi Arabia
Mohammad Alhejji

Alsea, OR
Cody J. Matthews, Pearl J. Stephens, Steve K. Stout

Anchorage, AK
Derick Guzman

Anyang, South Korea
Jong Ok Son

Ashland, OR
Jordan R. Wright

Astoria, OR
Stephen J. Allen

Aurora, OR
Adrienne K. Baglien

Baker City, OR
Luke R. Coomer, Kindra J. Smith

Banks, OR
Chelsie R. Bunn

Bay City, OR
Camella Neimann

Beaverton, OR
Alaaddin A. Alokby, Scott A. Feehan

Bend, OR
Megan R. Roback, Sara F. Thomas

Bismarck, ND
Tyler Sanford

Blodgett, OR
Marlon C. Casal, Heron F. Golfetto-Dorr

Boardman, OR
Caitlin M. Hearn, Kayla L. Nelson

Bonanza, OR
Ryan R. Stewart, Shadrack T. Worden

Brookings, OR
Gemma Cowan, Kayla L. Webre

Brownsville, OR
LeDell L. Blair, Jonathan Ealy, Rebecca C. Fountain, Ariyon Kawai, Taylor A. Moore, Seth D. Slater, Lucas C. Thomas

Cheshire, OR
Tristan Leslie

Chongqing, China
Di Yang

Clackamas, OR
Justin C. Parcher

Coburg, OR
Anders Lovendahl

Coos Bay, OR
Amanda M. Johnson

Corvallis, OR
Brittany D. Alix, Monica Alvarez-Rivera, Flint M. Anderson, Ezra A. Anglemier, Jaime L. Atkinson, Emerald E. Atsma, James A. Attig, Nate M. Avery, Christopher M. Bakkom, Kallan A. Bathke, Karen E. Bauer, Lucy L. Bauer, Hazel Betz, Annie M. Blackshear, Jennifer L. Booth, Christopher J. Bradley, Kelsey Bradley, Jack K. Brennan, Rebecca R. Brigantic, Claire K. Brodie, Molly R. Buermeyer, Guy J. Cassidy, Harley D. Chappell, Britnee M. Chittim, Sonia Cisneros, Diana A. Cone, Sonja S. Corcoran, Donnalyn L. Cox, Dexter J. Crabtree, Nicole M. Crabtree, Austin M. Cuenca, Aaron J. Curry, Eric A. Cutter, Vance L. Daberko, Vahishtah F. Dasteur, Maddison F. Davenport, Samantha M. Day, Angeliki A. de Morgan, Kevin W. DeLeon, Claire M. Denning, Zachary L. DeVita, Jacob L. Dill, Andrew Donaldson, Sean C. Donovan, Christine M. Dorr, Donald L. Dugan, Johnathon M. Estabrook, Kimberly J. Gardner, Richard S. Gibson, Raslan Godar, Brandi Gomez, Dana C. Gonzales, Christopher R. Griffith, Corey S. Habiger, David A. Hallock, Maggi Hallock, Christopher E. Hands, Bethany M. Hart, Amanda J. Hinman, Megan E. Hostick, Logan D. Hubert, Cesar R. Jensen, Ahreyanne A. Johnson, Beth A. Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Dylan A. Kidd, Jennifer L. Kidd, Thomas N. Kiriakedis, Matthew I. Lareau, Kristin N. Laursen, Dari M. Lawrie, Justin A. Leban, Stacy A. Lebar, James R. Lexau Jr, Rosalie S. Lingo, Jennifer M. Lund, Anthony Lusardi, Jessica L. Malin, Taryn McAllister, Joshua D. McKernan, Michelle C. Miller, Vivian L. Moreland, Audra L. Mote, Lorena Navarro, Jamie L. Neil, Katelyn S. Paglia, Rachel M. Pike, Briana N. Pitts-Sabo, Rosemary L. Purkerson, Molly C. Reynolds, Jason C. Rice, Patricia A. Richards, Daniel N. Robinson, Kimberly A. Rugh, Jackson Santee, Justin L. Schamp, Mindy L. Styczynski, Danica R. Stys, Joseph D. Sullivan, John P. Tessier, Richard E. Thackeray II, Christopher A. Thoennes, Elisabeth Thomas, Sarah A. Trevisiol, Russell R. Turpin, Jessica B. Urey, Seth K. VanSpeybrock, Alicia J. Vidana, Jasmine J. Vidana, Paul C. Weaver, Robert D. Wentland, Clairissa L. White, Audrey L. Whittemore, Alex C. Willess, Levi Willmeth, Victoria L. Wilson, Jacqueline Winkler, Heather N. Wukasinovich, Joanna Ziminski, Peter J. Sanchez

Cottage Grove, OR
Brett Muth, Sharlene S. Owens

Cove, OR
Brandon S. Batty

Crescent City, CA
McKinsey L. Pickerill-Trinitap

Dallas, OR
Kevin C. Pressel, Mikayla L. Unger

Dayton, OR
Tosh M. Baker

Derby, KS
Justin A. Franco

Dundee, OR
Makenzie L. Kasinger

Eagle Point, OR
Jesse Sattler

El Cajon, CA
Annabelle F. Butler

Elmira, OR
Mackenzie L. Cochran, Aspen Johnson, Emma L. Scalise, Rachael M. Smith, Bryan A. Zimmerman

Estacada, OR
Molly Kammeyer

Eugene, OR
Erik Bunce, Matthew Grimes, Bonnie Hoskinson-Wiebe, Darline N. Pham, Ashley N. Piter, Dustin E. Ramos, Joshua C. Robillard, Ginny Wobbe

Falls City, OR
Stephen Gibbel

Fort Collins, CO
Timothy Anthony

Fort Rock, OR
Kody Worthington

Fort Worth, TX
Mark J. Harvey

Foster, OR
LaVeva L. Tackett

Glide, OR
Samantha J. Strader

Gold Beach, OR
Haley N. Timeus

Granada, Nicaragua
Khawlah Mohammad

Grants pass, OR
Kevin N. Freeman

Gresham, OR
Emily C. Kozlowski

Halsey, OR
Ethan M. Bird, Katryn D. Coolley-Miller, Rio Espinosa, Sara W. Falk, Jade C. Headings, Olivia K. Lea

Hamamatsu-shi, Japan
Maiko Ishikawa

Hamburg, Germany
Svenja Kinder

Happy Valley, OR
Mitch R. Simmons

Harrisburg, OR
Cole R. Coleman, Lindee Elmblade, Shelby L. Gibson, Alexander Powell, Benjamin D. Smucker, Bobbi K. Souza

Hillsboro, OR
Travis Lynn, Danielle N. Tellvik

Hubbard, OR
Aaron Schildmeyer

Independence, OR
Sam J. Borgognoni, Molly K. Fertig

Jefferson, OR
Dylan J. Farley, Cody O. Goldman, Dionne L. Hamlin, Arizona R. Idsinga, Melissa R. Kemmer, Shawna M. Meekins, Tamara A. Melton, Carrie A. Merton, ReBecca L. Ogbin, Cleve A. Pruitt, Courtney M. Schwarzin, Jesob T. Warren

Junction City, OR
Brandon Bower, Andrew T. Collins, Mary C. Day, Leah E. Mancino, Jaime Markson, Cole L. Newman, Michael P. Rank, Kaitlyn N. Smith

Junction City, OR
Kevin F. Cross, Mandy L. Rucker

Keizer, OR
Brian E. Moss, Kelli M. Norby

Klamath Falls, OR
Tanner Kujawski

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Riza Y. De Asis

La Grande, OR
JD Hearing

Lake Oswego, OR
Seth D. Goddin, Robert G. Patton, Deanna L. Ulrich, Shelby Weston

Lebanon, OR
Maurisa M. Aitkin, Judyth H. Alexander, Stephanie A. Bate, Nichole Bazzani, Lorayne P. Boyce, Amanda K. Brockett, Janessa E. Brooling, Jacob S. Browning, Katie M. Bryan, Shiann S. Buckout, Trevur M. Byers, Cal I. Chambers, Kayela L. Coats, Michael R. Collins, Kaitlin E. Colwell, Jose G. DeLeon, Steven A. Denton, Melody L. Durrett, Mackenzie E. Elliott, Jaime L. Frasieur, Nicholas L. Garber, Megan M. Going, Matthew E. Grudzinski, Marisa L. Headley, Lisa R. Hedrick, Nalina K. Heidt, Sarah N. Higgins, Teisha Holloway, Kortnie R. Jazmin, Amanda M. Jeffers, Daniel M. Johnson, Henry W. Jones, Hope C. Keaton, Heather Kelly, Jennifer L. Kessel, Kara M. Klinkebiel, Chantal G. Lawler, Tiffany D. Ledoux, Elizabeth H. Livengood, Crystal R. Loar, Mark A. Loehr, Sarah J. Madison, Geremy T. Madsen, Lucas C. Markert, Bradley A. McInnis, Jessica A. Meek, James R. Morris, Whitley F. Nelson, Stephanie A. Nervino, Michelle L. Nofziger, Travis W. Norfleet, Kaycee D. Norton, Franklin T. Peeples, Laura M. Penny, Tyrell F. Rankin, Tara Raymond, Shyanna L. Ridinger, Phillip G. Robinson, Ryan R. Sapp, Breanna M. Shoulders, Brianna L. Sparks, Joshua P. Starbuck, Annie C. Tunstill, Shalyn K. Uhden, Deborah Vandehey, Daniel B. Vore, McKenzie N. Walker, Madison C. Wasson, Cody D. Werst, Dana B. Wikner, Crystal G. Wright

Lincoln City, OR
Brent A. Martin

Lynnwood, WA
John D. Hammer

Malin, OR
Salvador Cazarez

Maupin, OR
Melinda Burgett

Merlin, OR
Braden E. Monnot

Milwaukie, OR
Laura Fogg, Kathryn G. Iggulden

Monroe, OR
Dylan M. Crowson, Ismael Hernandez, Tara M. Larson

Newberg, OR
Neftali D. Pizano

Newport, OR
Nolan Gates, Wylde R. Gillen

Newport, OR
Keira Q. Newell, Meagan N. Urbach

Parker, CO
Cassandra A. Schmidt

Pendleton, OR
Daniel T. Fisher, Catherine M. Heath, Sheri L. McKague, Jacob M. Watkins

Philomath, OR
Yessenia L. Alvarado, Ryan J. Anderson, Devon A. Boone, Melissa C. Clark, Adam A. Cochran, Elizabeth M. Coskey, Benjamin P. Crew, Jessica L. Eastman, Angelina J. Graves, Austin R. Hart, Ryan J. Houck, Tammy R. Huett, Jenaye L. Johnson, Rachel K. Johnson, Ryan T. Johnson, Keren A. Keenan, Kathy L. Kohler, Ana K. Lara, Noah D. Lev-Sieger, Vicki S. Neuman, Megan L. Noble, Julia R. Sills, Kiauna C. Thomas, Riley O. Watkins, Kimberly M. Webster, Emilea Witt

Pingtung City ROC, Taiwan
Ju hsuan Chou

Portland, OR
Mark S. Najdek

Prineville, OR
Melissa M. Brown

Redmond, OR
Mikayla R. Leroue, Jillian B. Williamson

Reedsport, OR
Cody A. Wicks

Richland, WA
Kyle S. Conley

Roseburg, OR
Stuart M. Wagoner

Rufus, OR
Kegan W. Forrester

Salem, OR
Rogelio Barragan, Howard K. Bateman, Vilaisack Boupha, Slater K. Broaddus, Victoria A. Childs, Nathan A. Degerstedt, Kimberly Easton, Douglas L. Hibbert, Cody B. Hickey, Carson Knebes, Cassidy Lopez, Brenda K. Meyer, Stephanee E. Miller, Raymon Odom, Liliana A. Solis, Nicholas H. Weber, Mitchell J. Wirth

San Diego, CA
Brittany Abbott

Santa Rosa, CA
Kyrie E. Alberigi, Arielle Wyatt

Scio, OR
Kelsey N. Anderson, Ryan M. Gescher, Josh B. Henschel, Seth N. Merrell, Ashley N. Moore, Kaley M. Olson, Seth A. Stackhouse, Brian F. Tillinghast

Seal Rock, OR
Sydnee Galstaun

Seaside, OR
Kortnie A. Rose

Shedd, OR
Michael K. Brown, Benjamin D. Rist

Sherwood, OR
Marissa E. Cherachanko

Siletz, OR
William M. Burkhart, Teresa C. Lundy

Springfield, OR
Nicole E. Cogburn, Nicole L. DeGennaro, Bryan A. Johnson, Jamieson M. Reed, Jessica F. Torres

Stayton, OR
Ethan R. Cox, Eric Hayes, Joshawa T. Smith, Kasia M. Trussell

Sublimity, OR
Hannah Bradley, Lindsey Russell

Sutherlin, OR
William D. Martineau

Sweet Home, OR
Jesus M. Andrade, Scheherazade I. Begovic, Jennifer L. Caddick, Elya Christman, Pearl Christman, Kelli N. Fanning, Kristen D. Forum, Haley N. Hawkins, Kyle A. Holmes, Greg F. Hudson, Samuel L. Nothiger, Robert Olsen, Breaunna D. Powell, Samuel D. Rodgers, Anne K. Rollins, Carissa E. Swanson, Todd A. Tackitt, Catrina A. Turner, Katie Turner, Jill M. Wilson, Andrea J. Yoder

Tangent, OR
Elijah M. Devyldere, Jillene L. Herron, Sarah M. Lahanas, Brenden M. Towle

The Dalles, OR
Amanda N. Garner

Tidewater, OR
Tracy E. Douglas

Tillamook, OR
Trever M. Cooley, Rhyon V. Stresing

Tualatin, OR
Graye T. Norlin

Turlock, CA
Kristina Thorsen, Chelsea E. Wooten

Turner, OR
Dena C. Andersen

Turner , OR
Nicolaas Kamlade

Twentynine Palms, CA
Eric A. Mckenzie

Waldport, OR
Robert S. Voss

Wei Nan, China
Bin Zhang

West Hills, CA
Samantha Gilmore

Westlake, OR
Walker J. Warrick

Willamina, OR
Sierra D. Hawley

Wilsonville, OR
Anita Deck, William B. Hetland

Woodburn, OR
Artemy Efimoff

Xi an, China
Runxin Jia

Yongin, South Korea
Eunkyung Go