Skip to Main Content
Congrats LBCC Winter Term Honor Roll Students!

Congrats LBCC Winter Term Honor Roll Students!

01 Apr 14

The following students at Linn-Benton Community College earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for 12 or more graded credits during winter term, January to March 2014. These do not include pass/no pass or incomplete credits. Students are listed by hometown.

Adair Village, OR
Nancy A. Jackson, Heather Willis

Al Jaffer, Saudi Arabia
Ahmed Aljamaan

Al Qatif, Saudi Arabia
Ali Alzakariya

Albany, OR
Shannon A. Affolter, Nicholas L. Alden, Zoe M. Alley, Dustin L. Almendarez, Meagan R. Anderson, Walter D. Ankrom, Jacklyn S. Arnal, Scott S. Backer, Kevin J. Bakken, Preston M. Barclay, Kylee M. Barnes, Holly M. Belgarde, Kayla J. Berg, Zachary M. Bickford, Jacob I. Birchard, Evan Blaylock, Courtney M. Bodily, Karisa C. Boyce, Cynthia I. Brenner, Steven E. Bricker, Rhonda M. Brittain, Samantha J. Brotherton, Devon W. Brown, Benjamin P. Brumbaugh, Christopher N. Bryant, Bryan P. Calidonna, Steven L. Camfield, Aryn E. Campbell, David Chavez, Dayla R. Cherry, Robert I. Chung, Brian D. Chytka, Kimberly J. Chytraus, Robert E. Clayton, James P. Coan, Roy W. Commons, James W. Cottom, Ken L. Cray, Douglas M. Crockett, Kishya I. Davis, Zach Davis, Zachary L. DeVita, Stephanie N. Dolecheck, Jordan A. Dow, Francis Dubuc, Michelle R. Egan, Melinda F. Ehlers, Chris B. Emery, Keirsten Emry, Lewis Evanoff, Joshua G. Falin, Samantha G. Fanning, Jamie K. Feavel, Artemas Y. Finnell, Eric French, Carly O. Frishkorn, Janet R. Garrard, Jason K. Gatchet, Ross A. Geomans, Andrew R. Giles, Nolan J. Gold, Brian R. Grell, Travis A. Grenz, Tabatha A. Grove-Dow, Brandy M. Gustafson, Cheryl A. Hagey, Scott C. Hall, Drew E. Halvorson, Gregory A. Hansen, Justin R. Hansen, Autumn B. Helenihi, Stephen M. Henderson, Joseph F. Herrera, Laurel A. Herrling, Steven E. Hills, Cory J. Hochstetler, Clarissa A. Hoff, Cori A. Hoggatt, Chaz R. Hooley, Rebecca A. Houchin, Calen A. Howard, Edward L. Huffman, Michael L. Humphrey, Rachel D. Hunt, Lisa M. Idsinga, Andrew S. Imhof, Elisabeth Jones, Jason R. Jones, Jordan R. Keith, Ashley N. Kelly, Kiana R. Kenagy, Nicole A. Kilgore, Jason Klindtworth, Nicole D. Koerner, Kelli L. Kramer, Laura Kramer, Jsoenne A. Krueger, David J. Kuester, Jesse L. LaJeunesse, Katherine Lancaster, Christopher A. Langwell, Nicholas D. Lawrence, Nicolle M. Lee, Cora P. Limerick, Shuang Lin, Christian A. Linares, Kathleen R. Lincoln, Caitlin E. Little, Heather J. Little, Kayley M. Lopez, Alex D. Lytle, Matthew L. Makinson, Tricia, Maloney, John D. Mandich, Marty L. Martinez, Kenneth J. Maynard, Savanah R. Mccain, Ali A. McMenamin, Nicolas M. Mendez, Terry K. Merical, Anthony R. Miller, Jackie D. Miller, Jeremy B. Miller, Michael R. Miller, Roe Miller, Jacob M. Miner, Bethany A. Mode, Daniel Mode, John-Paul B. Molden, Sara Moller, Ryan S. Mooney, Trace S. Moorhead, Gilbert M. Morse, Alex R. Mowery, Bryan C. Munnick, Aramis R. Murray, Naphtali D. Murray, Michael S. Norlander, John A. Nowacki, Kaitlyn N. Oare, Andrew G. Ouverson, Skylar S. Paul, Jeffrey L. Pendleton, Carrie M. Pendzik, Rebekah L. Pennington, Kenneth W. Perine, Aaron B. Peterschmidt, Allen Phillips, Brian R. Pick, Elise S. Pietromonaco, Ronnie A. Potter, Thomas J. Prochaska, James F. Purpura, Bethanie D. Quiel, Amber E. Rambousek, Ryan C. Rensmeyer, Brian D. Rhodaback, Kathrin Riley, David A. Roback, Kaleb M. Rodriguez, Beda B. Roll, Daniel J. Ropp, Briggs M. Rybolt, Michel I. Sandbo, Mikhael M. Sarmiento, Jerome M. Scott, Sherry M. Sebree, Sarah E. Sharp, Megan R. Simon, Deborah L. Smith, Renee I. Smith, Megan M. Stebbins, Johnie D. Stiltner, Heather N. Thomas, Sarah J. Tierce, Ashley I. Trout, Amanda J. Trudell, Douglas N. Van Winkle, Paul K. VanVleck, Abigail Verdun, Summer C. Vestal, Benjamin Villa, Joyanna A. Virtue, Shari A. Virtue, Dale Wade, Po Wei Wang, Kaila D. Waymack, Christina S. Weger, Rebecca E. Weidinger, Carolyn L. Weigel, Christopher D. Whitfield, Jason E. Wickliff, Jason L. Wilkerson, Darryl G. Willaman, William V. Willson, Katherine L. Wren, Eric A. Wright, Arlin E. Young, Sarah Young, April L. Mattice

Al Hasa, Saudi Arabia
Mohammad Alhejji

Alsea, OR
Sean M. Carver

Anyang, South Korea
Jong Ok Son

Ashland, OR
Jordan R. Wright

Astoria, OR
Stephen J. Allen, Shannon M. Saucy-Finley

Athena, OR
Saundra M. Steele

Aurora, OR
Caitlin Nolan

Bay City, OR
Camella Neimann

Beaverton, OR
Scott A. Feehan

Bonanza, OR
Shadrack T. Worden

Brookings, OR
Gemma Cowan, Kayla L. Webre

Brownsville, OR
Sky S. Beisel, Christina L. Hein, Taylor A. Moore, Alexander T. Ruef, Tyler Shults, Seth D. Slater, Kaitlyn A. MacDermott

Camas, WA
Lori Espinosa, Alexa Jacobson

Cangzhou, China
Tao Huang

Cascadia, OR
Morgan R. Wilson

Cheshire, OR
Kristine E. Hovenden, Tristan Leslie

Coburg, OR
Anders Lovendahl

Coos Bay, OR
Amanda M. Johnson

Corvallis, OR
Nakkitta A. Abadilla-Weir, Belaal A. Al-Aghbari, James A. Attig, Christopher M. Bakkom, Karen E. Bauer, Hazel Betz, Annie M. Blackshear, James A. Blount, Jackson H. Bogart, Jennifer L. Booth, Megen R. Bradfield, Christopher J. Bradley, Kelsey Bradley, Rebecca R. Brigantic, Maddy L. Brown, Molly R. Buermeyer, Jacob A. Bullis, Zachary H. Califf, Marlon C. Casal, Kevin J. Casey, Guy J. Cassidy, Kayla M. Chestnut, Sonia Cisneros, Elizabeth Comfort, Diana A. Cone, Bryan L. Cotter, Donnalyn L. Cox, Dexter J. Crabtree, Elena S. Crone, Eric A. Cutter, Vance L. Daberko, Corey Davis, Angeliki A. de Morgan, Alexander H. Deardurff, Kurt J. Dellwo, Claire M. Denning, Jacob L. Dill, Anna V. Dittman, Sherri M. Doll, Sean C. Donovan, Christine M. Dorr, Donald L. Dugan, Brent Dwyer, Dylan M. Edwards, Ezra M. Farrar, Jacqueline A. Fashbaugh, Tarra A. Gakstatter, Jacob L. Gascon, Richard S. Gibson, Christopher R. Griffith, Hailey N. Groh, Aaron J. Groves, David A. Hallock, William B. Hetland, Amanda J. Hinman, Justin Hogue, Brooke D. Hostetler, Megan E. Hostick, Jose D. Jimenez-Leon, Beth A. Johnson, Timothy R. Jones, Mayra Juarez-Hernandez, Paige E. Kelsey, Iqbal A. Khurram, Yura Kim, Christopher P. Knapp, Kiersten M. Kreusser, Grace M. Kulonis, Dari M. Lawrie, Justin A. Leban, Stacy A. Lebar, Tina R. Lee, James M. Lewis, James R. Lexau Jr, Rosalie S. Lingo, Abrianna M. Lochner, Jessica L. Malin, Jennifer K. Malm, Clayton M. Marchant, Taryn McAllister, Andrew M. McClain, Joshua D. McKernan, Michelle C. Miller, Paige Milton, Vivian L. Moreland, Audra L. Mote, Jose J. Munoz, Frank D. Murray, Lorena Navarro, Dena M. Nealeigh, Zachary A. Newton, Sarah S. OBannan, Katelyn S. Paglia, William Patterson, Dakota N. Peck, Rachel M. Pike, Dawn K. Price, Rosemary L. Purkerson, Dwight C. Ransom, Jonathan A. Rigor, Daniel N. Robinson, Penelope A. Rose, Kendra M. Rosser, Kimberly A. Rugh, Victor Sauvie, Justin L. Schamp, Amanda Schmerber, Olivia W. Shea, Katie L. Smith, Elise Stoffo, Aaron K. Taft, Korwin Tallman, Danielle N. Tellvik, John P. Tessier, Richard E. Thackeray II, Sarah A. Trevisiol, Jessica B. Urey, Quinn M. Van Order, Alicia J. Vidana, Todd S. Votroubek, Amanda R. Wallace, Alexandria F. Ward, Dorothy C. White, Timothy S. Whiteford, Elizabeth M. Whitlock, Audrey L. Whittemore, Levi Willmeth, Jacqueline Winkler, Hillary N. Wooten, Caitlin N. Yacas, Joanna Ziminski, Troy S. Zweber, Peter J. Sanchez

Cottage Grove, OR
Robert M. Downes

Cove, OR
Brandon S. Batty

Dallas, OR
Jessica Hastings, Vickie E. Pemberton, Cheri M. Shones

Derby, KS
Justin A. Franco

Dundee, OR
Grant Elsner

Eagle Creek, OR
Caleb A. Enebo

Eagle Point, OR
Brent A. McGrath

El Cajon, CA
Annabelle F. Butler

Elgin, OR
Travis D. Ludwig

Elmira, OR
Mackenzie L. Cochran, Aspen Johnson, Rachael M. Smith, Bryan A. Zimmerman

Eugene, OR
Erik Bunce, Bonnie Hoskinson-Wiebe, Darline N. Pham, Dustin E. Ramos, Kallie K. Ridge, Joshua C. Robillard, Kelly Solberg, Ginny Wobbe

Federal Way, WA
Christopher R. Pommert

Florence, OR
Kuei-yu Lin

Fort Collins, CO
Timothy Anthony

Foster, OR
Lauren C. Egoroff, LaVeva L. Tackett

Gardnerville, NV
Katharine S. Eshelman

Gold Beach, OR
Samuel Duffy

Grants Pass, OR
Cody L. Bruno, Polly Featherston

Halsey, OR
Ethan M. Bird, Sara W. Falk, Jade C. Headings, Wendy J. Headings, Jasmine C. Hutchins, Olivia K. Lea, Keith B. Tow

Hamamatsu-shi, Japan
Maiko Ishikawa

Happy Valley, OR
Mitch R. Simmons

Harrisburg, OR
Cole R. Coleman, Lindee Elmblade, Shelby L. Gibson, Angela M. Merfeld, Michelle D. Mize, Alexander Powell, Benjamin D. Smucker, Bobbi K. Souza

Hermiston, OR
Caleb J. St Hilaire, Alexandra C. Thompson

Hillsboro, OR
Kelsey M. Coussens, William M. Johnston, Kortnie A. Rose

Hubbard, OR
Aaron Schildmeyer

Independence, OR
Molly K. Fertig

Jefferson, OR
Bonnie L. Aarseth, Sally L. Aguilar, Jesse L. Hall, Shawna M. Meekins, Courtney M. Schwarzin

Junction City, OR
Jesica R. Coronado, Mary C. Day, Leah E. Mancino, Cole L. Newman, Danielle R. Phillips, Marie A. Rank

Kanazawa, Japan
Kanako Matsumoto

Keizer, OR
Brian E. Moss, Kelli M. Norby

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Riza Y. De Asis

Lake Oswego, OR
Emily Bednark, Brandon J. Vance

Lebanon, OR
Maurisa M. Aitkin, Joshua A. Bittner, Chelsea D. Botts, Lorayne P. Boyce, Amanda K. Brockett, Janessa E. Brooling, Jacob S. Browning, Ashley R. Bush, Daniel W. Carlson, Cal I. Chambers, Kayela L. Coats, Michael R. Collins, Meraina C. Corl, Kristin Y. Craven, Zachary S. Darold, Sabrina L. Davis, Holly Eschelbach, Raymond T. Eubanks, Jaime L. Frasieur, Jody E. French, Nicholas L. Garber, Joshua L. Gerig, Tiuana C. Goodfella, Nalina K. Heidt, Teisha Holloway, Cody N. Hugie, Heather M. Hyder, Kortnie R. Jazmin, Melissa A. Jeffers, Daniel M. Johnson, Heather Kelly, Jennifer L. Kessel, Michelle L. Kirkman, Eduard Kokhanevich, Kaycie L. Kreder, Chantal G. Lawler, Elizabeth H. Livengood, Crystal R. Loar, Mark A. Loehr, Geremy T. Madsen, Kristen L. Mason, Jennifer S. McCooey, Lillian E. McKinney, Barton H. Meier, Yevgeniy Mikitchenko, Cary-Ann Morrill, James R. Morris, Whitley F. Nelson, David T. Neufeld, Travis W. Norfleet, Mason J. Paine, Ryan T. Penner, Angelica M. Perez, Tyrell F. Rankin, Phillip G. Robinson, Randy L. Rowan, Timothy J. Schauer, Danielle N. Smith, Travis E. Smith, Jason W. Taylor, Annie C. Tunstill, Sharry L. Vetter, Pamela K. Volkers, Daniel B. Vore, Dana B. Wikner, Jordan L. Willard, Aaron J. York

Lincoln City, OR
Brent A. Martin, Rylan J. Martin

Los Osos, CA
Isabell P. Hall

Lyons, OR
Tyson J. Bollinger

Malin, OR
Salvador Cazarez

Medford, OR
Heather Fraser, Joseph R. Sparks

Merrill, OR
Connor B. Hickey

Milwaukie, OR
Laura Fogg, Kathryn G. Iggulden

Monroe, OR
Janeece M. Cook, Jose I. Garcia, Charlene M. Knaggs, Joseph C. Lee

Myrtle Creek, OR
Taylor D. Hubbard, Brendin A. Robinson

Newport, OR
Max A. Flansberg, Christopher S. Johnston, Kyle Milliken, Keira Q. Newell

North Bend, OR
Bethany M. Hart

Pendleton, OR
Daniel T. Fisher, Michael Fisher, Catherine M. Heath, Jacob M. Watkins

Philomath, OR
Stephanie M. Adams, Rebecca Aranda, Michael R. Bowman, Melissa C. Clark, Elizabeth M. Coskey, Austin R. Hart, Ryan J. Houck, Joceline A. Howard, Jenaye L. Johnson, Ryan T. Johnson, Rachael L. Kugler, Vicki S. Neuman, Megan L. Noble, Jeffrey J. Pierce, Abraham Read, Kecia M. Speck, Erin L. Strickler, Reis M. Taylor, Lisa M. Watkins, Kimberly M. Webster, Emilea Witt

Pilot Rock, OR
Tyrel A. Graham

Portland, OR
Molly Allen, Brian Kirk, Rebecca R. Loring, Garth Meyer, Joanna Y. Volkoff

Prineville, OR
Melissa M. Brown, Alissa L. Green

Qing Dao, China
Yue Geng

Redmond, OR
Clayton B. Kronsberg

Reedsport, OR
Cody A. Wicks

Roseburg, OR
James Gurney, Breeze Kelley

Rufus, OR
Kegan W. Forrester

Salem, OR
Howard K. Bateman, Amber Beck, Vilaisack Boupha, Kimberly Easton, Katelynn Farmer, Jessica Fouts, Douglas L. Hibbert, Cody B. Hickey, Winter R. Horsley, Kelsey L. Huber, Kevin Jacob, Kyler Kelly, Cassidy Lopez, Brenda K. Meyer, Stephanee E. Miller, Wendy Poling, Benjamin Rasmussen, Kristel J. Skaflestad, Liliana A. Solis, Ryan Welty

Scio, OR
Melissa S. Allen, Kelsey N. Anderson, Jedidiah Ford, Ryan M. Gescher, Josh B. Henschel, Alicia B. Lochbaum, Robert Lochbaum, Seth N. Merrell, Ryan D. Miller, Kaley M. Olson, Darian S. Reger, Seth A. Stackhouse, Brian F. Tillinghast

Seal Rock, OR
Ryan K. Foley, Sydnee Galstaun

Seattle, WA
William S. Sutherland

Shedd, OR
Melissa A. Bagg, Michael K. Brown, Benjamin D. Rist

Shenzhen, China
Zhechuan Li

Siletz, OR
Teresa C. Lundy

Silverton, OR
Timothy B. Klopfenstein

Sisters, OR
Matthew C. Bryan

Springfield, OR
James D. Bledsoe, Nicole L. DeGennaro, Jamieson M. Reed, Theresa J. Riedel

Stayton, OR
Eric Hayes, Dylan C. Ross, Brittany Schultz, Dominique T. Smith, Kasia M. Trussell

Sublimity, OR
Hannah Bradley

Sutter, CA
Rachael C. Golden

Sweet Home, OR
Jesus M. Andrade, Samantha L. Ashlock, Steven R. Blench, Elya Christman, Pearl Christman, Brandon L. Combs, Kristen D. Forum, George E. Goodwin, Jaimie L. Griffin, Haley N. Hawkins, Alyssa R. Holder, Greg F. Hudson, Julia J. Hunter, Candalynn Johnson, Tazzi J. Joyner, Jessica B. King, Sarah J. McKay, Miranda Morehead, Samuel L. Nothiger, Brad F. Parmenter, Jennifer A. Rasor, Carissa E. Swanson, Kitsey L. Trewin, Dustin C. Vian, Brittany L. Villines, Andrea J. Yoder, Corinna L. Zib, Bayli R. Riggs

Talent, OR
Eduardo Arevalo

Tangent, OR
Elijah M. Devyldere, Sarah M. Lahanas, Brenden M. Towle

The Dalles, OR
Amanda N. Garner

Tidewater, OR
Kirk E. Toy

Toledo, OR
Payten K. Wisniewski

Turlock, CA
Kristina Thorsen

Turner, OR
Dena C. Andersen

Vancouver, WA
Jessica N. Spicer

Waldport, OR
Scout D. Hockema, Robert S. Voss

Wasilla, AK
Katelyn A. Boyce

West Hills, CA
Samantha E. Gilmore

West Jordan, UT
Kiana N. Rust

Willamina, OR
Sierra D. Hawley

Woodburn, OR
Artemy Efimoff

Zhong Shan City, China
Guanghui Huang